Staff List: Difference between revisions

From BetaMC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| [[User:Jcheese7|jcheese7]] (Owner) ||[[User:Dude123Lego|Dude123Lego]] || [[User:Zavdav|zavdav]] (OP)
| [[User:Jcheese7|jcheese7]] (Owner) ||[[User:Dude123Lego|Dude123Lego]] || [[User:Zavdav|zavdav]] (OP)
|-
|-
| [[User:Orknarok_666|Orknarok_666]] || [[User:krisdoart|krisdoart]] || [[User:1blckhrt|1blckhrt]] (OP)
| [[User:aq2a|aq2a]] || [[User:krisdoart|krisdoart]] || [[User:1blckhrt|1blckhrt]] (OP)
|-
|-
| [[User:aq2a|aq2a]] || [[User:Discoo|Discoo]]  || [[User:Grassboii|Grassboii]]
| [[User:SvGaming234|SvGaming234]] || [[User:Discoo|Discoo]]  || [[User:Grassboii|Grassboii]]
|-
|-
| [[User:SvGaming234|SvGaming234]] || [[User:TheHamburglarXL|TheHamburglarXL]] || [[User:Garsooon|Garsooon]]
| || [[User:TheHamburglarXL|TheHamburglarXL]] || [[User:Garsooon|Garsooon]]
|-
|-
|  || [[User:Aceicle|Aceicle]] ||  
|  || [[User:Aceicle|Aceicle]] ||  
|-
|  || [[User:LizzieSteph|LizzieSteph]] ||
|-
|  || [[User:amfman|amfman]] ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 25: Line 29:
| [[User:Owen2k6|Owen2k6]] || [[User:CruxyMC|CruxyMC]] ||
| [[User:Owen2k6|Owen2k6]] || [[User:CruxyMC|CruxyMC]] ||
|-
|-
| || [[User:R0LU|R0LU]] ||
| [[User:Orknarok_666|Orknarok_666]] || [[User:R0LU|R0LU]] ||
|-
|-
| || [[User:amfman|amfman]] ||
| || [[User:KingDaKa4|KingDaKa4]] ||
|-
|-
| || [[User:KingDaKa4|KingDaKa4]] ||
|}
|}


Line 73: Line 76:
*8<sup>th</sup> - [[User:Aceicle|Aceicle]] is promoted to Moderator
*8<sup>th</sup> - [[User:Aceicle|Aceicle]] is promoted to Moderator
*14<sup>th</sup> - [[User:KingDaKa4|KingDaKa4]] is demoted
*14<sup>th</sup> - [[User:KingDaKa4|KingDaKa4]] is demoted
*16<sup>th</sup> - [[User:LizzieSteph|LizzieSteph]] is promoted to Trial-Mod
*29<sup>th</sup> - [[User:LizzieSteph|LizzieSteph]] is promoted to Moderator
'''September'''
*25<sup>th</sup> - [[User:Orknarok_666|Orknarok_666]] resigns
'''October'''
*17<sup>th</sup> - [[User:amfman|amfman]] rejoins the staff team and is promoted to Trial-Mod
'''November'''
*1<sup>st</sup> - [[User:amfman|amfman]] is promoted to Moderator

Latest revision as of 05:31, 12 November 2025

BetaMC Staff are tasked with enforcing rules, helping out players, and managing the server community.

Current Staff

Administrator (OP) Moderator Developer
jcheese7 (Owner) Dude123Lego zavdav (OP)
aq2a krisdoart 1blckhrt (OP)
SvGaming234 Discoo Grassboii
TheHamburglarXL Garsooon
Aceicle
LizzieSteph
amfman

Former Staff

Administrator (OP) Moderator Developer
Owen2k6 CruxyMC
Orknarok_666 R0LU
KingDaKa4

Staff Timeline

2024

October

November

December

2025

January

February

  • 21st - R0LU is promoted to Trial-Mod

March

  • 4th - R0LU is promoted to Moderator and Grassboii is promoted to Developer
  • 6th - amfman is promoted to Trial-Mod
  • 22nd - amfman is promoted to Moderator
  • 30th - krisdoart is promoted to Trial-Mod

April

May

  • 18th - KingDaKa4 is promoted to Trial-Mod
  • 23rd - Discoo is promoted to Trial-Mod

June

July

September

October

  • 17th - amfman rejoins the staff team and is promoted to Trial-Mod

November

  • 1st - amfman is promoted to Moderator